8/12/2023 - Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods14 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
- Short Trackers13 entries
- A Modifieds
- WISSOTA Modifieds24 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
WISSOTA Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
8 |
10
|
-2
|
Heat 1
|
6 |
3
|
3
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
10X
|
|
Dustin Bitzan
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
1
|
2
|
10
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
8
|
3
|
6
|
6X
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
10XT
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
12
|
33X
|
|
Justin Froemming
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
7
|
6
|
5
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
3
|
36
|
|
Danny Bayer
Elrosa, MN
|
Elrosa, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
4
|
51JT
|
|
Josh Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-4
|
9
|
7
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-2
|
10
|
8
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-2
|
11
|
13
|
6ST
|
|
Joseph Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
2
|
12
|
17
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
5
|
13
|
11
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-2
|
14
|
16
|
52
|
|
Jason Thoennes
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
2
|
15
|
9
|
15X
|
|
Blake Boelens
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
-6
|
16
|
20
|
35
|
|
Nick Bruder
Long Prairie, MN
|
Long Prairie, MN
|
4
|
17
|
14
|
5H
|
|
Brett Hoium
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-3
|
18
|
15
|
51TT
|
|
Talan Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-3
|
19
|
21
|
11X
|
|
Austin Chyba
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
2
|
20
|
22
|
1B
|
|
Jason Blascyk
Kensington, MN
|
Kensington, MN
|
2
|
21
|
19
|
52.1
|
|
Matt Thoennes
Osakis, MN
|
Osakis, MN
|
-2
|
22
|
23
|
51A
|
|
Avery Anderson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
1
|
23 DNF
|
18
|
13X
|
|
McKenzie Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-5
|
24 DNF
|
24
|
43
|
|
John Oeltjen
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
10X
|
|
Dustin Bitzan
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
10XT
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
6ST
|
|
Joseph Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-
|
6
|
4
|
52
|
|
Jason Thoennes
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
8
|
52.1
|
|
Matt Thoennes
Osakis, MN
|
Osakis, MN
|
1
|
8
|
2
|
1B
|
|
Jason Blascyk
Kensington, MN
|
Kensington, MN
|
-6
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
15X
|
|
Blake Boelens
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
4
|
3
|
8
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
5
|
4
|
5
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
5H
|
|
Brett Hoium
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
1
|
35
|
|
Nick Bruder
Long Prairie, MN
|
Long Prairie, MN
|
-6
|
8
|
7
|
51A
|
|
Avery Anderson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
6X
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
36
|
|
Danny Bayer
Elrosa, MN
|
Elrosa, MN
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
51JT
|
|
Josh Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
33X
|
|
Justin Froemming
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
51TT
|
|
Talan Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
4
|
13X
|
|
McKenzie Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
11X
|
|
Austin Chyba
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
43
|
|
John Oeltjen
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|