Upcoming Events
Race Stats
- Events57
- Wins4
- Top 523
- Top 1033
Latest Results
$0.00Cart (0)
6/15/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
Thursday A-Main: Licensed - 1. $3000, 2. $1700, 3. $1200, 4. $900, 5. $800, 6. $700, 7. $600, 8. $550, 9. $500, 10. $450, 11. $425, 12. $400, 13. $375, 14. $350, 15. $340, 16. $335, 17. $330, 18. $325, 19. $320, 20. $315, 21. $310, 22. $305, start $300, tow $100; Non-Licensed - 1. $3000, 2. $1500, 3. $1000, 4. $700, 5. $600, 6. $500, 7. $450, 8. $400, 9. $350, 10. $325, 11. $300, 12. $275, start $250, tow $90.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
Modified | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 18 | 18 | - |
B Feature 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Heat 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
Qualifying 4 | 15.063 | 1 | 7 |
Modified
A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 65X | Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | 5 | |
2 | 1 | K9 | Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL | Mt. Carmel, IL | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 02 | Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS | Wichita, KS | 4 | |
4 | 20 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 16 | |
5 | 5 | 38T | Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA | Orcutt, CA | - | |
6 | 8 | 20 | Rodney Sanders Happy, TX | Happy, TX | 2 | |
7 | 14 | 49 | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 7 | |
8 | 10 | 0 | Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | 2 | |
9 | 4 | 87 | Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS | Mayetta, KS | -5 | |
10 | 9 | 19 | Joe Chisholm Osage, IA | Osage, IA | -1 | |
11 | 25 | 4R | Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK | Woodward, OK | 14 | |
12 | 17 | 28 | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | 5 | |
13 | 15 | 11X | Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 2 | |
14 | 11 | 24C | Jim Chisholm Osage, IA | Osage, IA | -3 | |
15 | 21 | 45 | Chase Holland Success, MS | Success, MS | 6 | |
16 | 28 | 10C | Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 12 | |
17 | 24 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 7 | |
18 | 18 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | - | |
19 | 13 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -6 | |
20 | 19 | 89 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -1 | |
21 | 22 | 21X | Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | 1 | |
22 | 16 | 33Z | Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA | New Sharon, IA | -6 | |
23 | 30 | 4 | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 7 | |
24 | 26 | 75 | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | 2 | |
25 | 29 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI | River Falls , WI | 4 | |
26 | 12 | 30 | Matt Leer Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | -14 | |
27 | 3 | 4W | Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR | Fayetteville, AR | -24 | |
28 | 23 | 7 | Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | -5 | |
29 | 2 | 12 | Jason Hughes Watts, OK | Watts, OK | -27 | |
30 | 27 | 65 | Tyler Davis Haysville, KS | Haysville, KS | -3 |
B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 11X | Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 28 | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 89 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 45 | Chase Holland Success, MS | Success, MS | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 7 | Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 12 | 4R | Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK | Woodward, OK | 6 | |
7 | 7 | 96 | Taton Hansen Spicer, MN | Spicer, MN | - | |
8 | 13 | 44H | Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 5 | |
9 | 11 | 8S | Tony Schill Oakdale, MN | Oakdale, MN | 2 | |
10 | 14 | T40 | Danny Thomas Knapp, WI | Knapp, WI | 4 | |
11 | 15 | 51W | J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN | Pine Island, MN | 4 | |
12 | 2 | 4 | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -10 | |
13 | 3 | 65 | Tyler Davis Haysville, KS | Haysville, KS | -10 | |
14 | 16 | 19SB | Lance Mari El Centro, CA | El Centro, CA | 2 | |
15 | 9 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI | River Falls , WI | -6 | |
16 | 10 | 15W | Alex Williamson Rushford, MN | Rushford, MN | -6 |
B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33Z | Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA | New Sharon, IA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 21X | Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 26G | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 75 | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 71 | A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -2 | |
10 | 12 | 10C | Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 2 | |
11 | 5 | 21K | Kyle Brown Madrid, IA | Madrid, IA | -6 | |
12 | 13 | 24 | Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN | Evansville, MN | 1 | |
13 | 11 | 10B | Brandon Givens Wichita, KS | Wichita, KS | -2 | |
14 | 14 | 16 | Austin Siebert Grandview, MO | Grandview, MO | - | |
15 | 15 | 747 | Colton Eck Goddard, KS | Goddard, KS | - |
Heat 1Simpson Performance Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 02 | Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS | Wichita, KS | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 12 | Jason Hughes Watts, OK | Watts, OK | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 26G | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 21K | Kyle Brown Madrid, IA | Madrid, IA | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 11X | Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI | River Falls , WI | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 8S | Tony Schill Oakdale, MN | Oakdale, MN | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -3 |
Heat 2Fast Shafts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | K9 | Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL | Mt. Carmel, IL | - | |
2 | 4 | 87 | Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS | Mayetta, KS | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 33Z | Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA | New Sharon, IA | - | |
4 | 2 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 49 | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 45 | Chase Holland Success, MS | Success, MS | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 15W | Alex Williamson Rushford, MN | Rushford, MN | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 747 | Colton Eck Goddard, KS | Goddard, KS | -1 | |
9 | 9 | T40 | Danny Thomas Knapp, WI | Knapp, WI | - |
Heat 3Edelbrock
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 65X | Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 4W | Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR | Fayetteville, AR | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 21X | Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 19 | Joe Chisholm Osage, IA | Osage, IA | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 96 | Taton Hansen Spicer, MN | Spicer, MN | -4 | |
6 | 9 | 71 | A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 10B | Brandon Givens Wichita, KS | Wichita, KS | - | |
8 | 8 | 16 | Austin Siebert Grandview, MO | Grandview, MO | - | |
9 | 5 | 4R | Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK | Woodward, OK | -4 |
Heat 4Wieland
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 20 | Rodney Sanders Happy, TX | Happy, TX | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 24C | Jim Chisholm Osage, IA | Osage, IA | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 65 | Tyler Davis Haysville, KS | Haysville, KS | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 0 | Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 7 | Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 10C | Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | -4 | |
8 | 9 | 24 | Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN | Evansville, MN | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 51W | J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN | Pine Island, MN | -1 |
Heat 5VP Race Fuels
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 38T | Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA | Orcutt, CA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 30 | Matt Leer Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 4 | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 89 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 28 | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 75 | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 44H | Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 19SB | Lance Mari El Centro, CA | El Centro, CA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 15.043 | |
2 | 6 | 12 | Jason Hughes Watts, OK | Watts, OK | 15.154 | |
3 | 8 | 02 | Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS | Wichita, KS | 15.210 | |
4 | 4 | 21K | Kyle Brown Madrid, IA | Madrid, IA | 15.431 | |
5 | 1 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI | River Falls , WI | 15.451 | |
6 | 5 | 26G | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 15.460 | |
7 | 2 | 11X | Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 15.468 | |
8 | 3 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 15.637 | |
9 | 7 | 8S | Tony Schill Oakdale, MN | Oakdale, MN | 15.762 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 49 | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 15.058 | |
2 | 7 | 45 | Chase Holland Success, MS | Success, MS | 15.271 | |
3 | 2 | 87 | Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS | Mayetta, KS | 15.420 | |
4 | 3 | 33Z | Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA | New Sharon, IA | 15.504 | |
5 | 5 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 15.599 | |
6 | 9 | K9 | Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL | Mt. Carmel, IL | 15.704 | |
7 | 8 | 747 | Colton Eck Goddard, KS | Goddard, KS | 16.549 | |
8 | 4 | 15W | Alex Williamson Rushford, MN | Rushford, MN | 16.549 | |
9 | 1 | T40 | Danny Thomas Knapp, WI | Knapp, WI | 16.549 |
Qualifying 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 19 | Joe Chisholm Osage, IA | Osage, IA | 15.145 | |
2 | 2 | 4R | Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK | Woodward, OK | 15.181 | |
3 | 8 | 4W | Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR | Fayetteville, AR | 15.223 | |
4 | 1 | 65X | Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | 15.288 | |
5 | 7 | 21X | Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | 15.312 | |
6 | 3 | 96 | Taton Hansen Spicer, MN | Spicer, MN | 15.365 | |
7 | 5 | 10B | Brandon Givens Wichita, KS | Wichita, KS | 15.449 | |
8 | 4 | 16 | Austin Siebert Grandview, MO | Grandview, MO | 15.584 | |
9 | 6 | 71 | A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 16.124 |
Qualifying 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 15.063 | |
2 | 7 | 0 | Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | 15.156 | |
3 | 9 | 20 | Rodney Sanders Happy, TX | Happy, TX | 15.206 | |
4 | 2 | 10C | Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 15.215 | |
5 | 5 | 65 | Tyler Davis Haysville, KS | Haysville, KS | 15.381 | |
6 | 4 | 24C | Jim Chisholm Osage, IA | Osage, IA | 15.551 | |
7 | 1 | 7 | Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | 15.555 | |
8 | 3 | 51W | J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN | Pine Island, MN | 15.750 | |
9 | 6 | 24 | Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN | Evansville, MN | 15.772 |
Qualifying 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 28 | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | 15.154 | |
2 | 8 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 15.192 | |
3 | 9 | 89 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 15.252 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 15.343 | |
5 | 7 | 38T | Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA | Orcutt, CA | 15.391 | |
6 | 2 | 30 | Matt Leer Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | 15.507 | |
7 | 3 | 75 | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | 15.537 | |
8 | 6 | 44H | Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 15.627 | |
9 | 1 | 19SB | Lance Mari El Centro, CA | El Centro, CA | 15.814 |