8/7/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
- Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
- Modifieds
- Late Models
- WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
WISSOTA Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
Feature
|
16 |
6
|
10
|
Heat 3
|
5 |
5
|
-
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
11
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
57
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
16
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
10
|
7
|
2
|
9(K)
|
|
Billy Kendall III
Walker, MN
|
Walker, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
8
|
22
|
|
Brandon Copp
Brule, WI
|
Brule, WI
|
-
|
9
|
14
|
43K
|
|
Kaden Blaeser
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
5
|
10
|
10
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-
|
11
|
7
|
37
|
|
Kelly Estey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-4
|
12
|
15
|
98
|
|
Al Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
3
|
13
|
11
|
18S
|
|
Kennedy Swan
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-2
|
14
|
9
|
9
|
|
Brady Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-5
|
15
|
18
|
95
|
|
Rick Rivord
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
3
|
16
|
20
|
21F
|
|
Nick Oreskovich
Mason, WI
|
Mason, WI
|
4
|
17
|
19
|
27P
|
|
Parker Anderson
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
2
|
18
|
21
|
74
|
|
Shaun Kreyer
Hayward, WI
|
Hayward, WI
|
3
|
19
|
12
|
19J
|
|
Jack Rivord
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-7
|
20
|
25
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
5
|
21
|
24
|
12
|
|
Tony Caissie
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
3
|
22
|
22
|
212
|
|
Mike Klippenstein
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-
|
23
|
26
|
29
|
|
Leo Schweiss
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
3
|
24 DNF
|
17
|
2G
|
|
Brock Gronwold
Fergus Falls, MN
|
Fergus Falls, MN
|
-7
|
25 DNF
|
13
|
45J
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-12
|
26 DNF
|
27
|
68K
|
|
Dan Kingsley
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
27 DNF
|
23
|
1L
|
|
Donnie Lofdahl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
22
|
|
Brandon Copp
Brule, WI
|
Brule, WI
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-
|
4
|
7
|
9
|
|
Brady Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
3
|
5
|
4
|
43K
|
|
Kaden Blaeser
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-1
|
6
|
9
|
45J
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
3
|
7
|
8
|
27P
|
|
Parker Anderson
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
12
|
|
Tony Caissie
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
-3
|
9
|
6
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
9(K)
|
|
Billy Kendall III
Walker, MN
|
Walker, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
11
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
19J
|
|
Jack Rivord
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
98
|
|
Al Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
6
|
2
|
2G
|
|
Brock Gronwold
Fergus Falls, MN
|
Fergus Falls, MN
|
-4
|
7
|
8
|
21F
|
|
Nick Oreskovich
Mason, WI
|
Mason, WI
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
212
|
|
Mike Klippenstein
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
1
|
9
|
6
|
29
|
|
Leo Schweiss
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
57
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
18S
|
|
Kennedy Swan
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
4
|
9
|
37
|
|
Kelly Estey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
5
|
5
|
5
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
95
|
|
Rick Rivord
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
74
|
|
Shaun Kreyer
Hayward, WI
|
Hayward, WI
|
-
|
8
|
2
|
1L
|
|
Donnie Lofdahl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-6
|
9
|
8
|
68K
|
|
Dan Kingsley
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|