7/30/2021 - I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
Running Order:
Street Stocks
Midwest Modifieds
Viessman Late Models
Modifieds
Short Trackers
- Gen X Late Model15 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods41 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries
- Short Tracker18 entries
- A Modifieds
- WISSOTA Modifieds25 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
WISSOTA Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
8 |
1
|
7
|
Heat 4
|
5 |
2
|
3
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
7
|
2
|
4
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
5H
|
|
Brett Hoium
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
3
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
1TPO
|
|
Tyler Peterson
Hickson, ND
|
Hickson, ND
|
-
|
6
|
11
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
5
|
7
|
6
|
6X
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
22
|
18A
|
|
Landon Atkinson
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
14
|
9
|
12
|
99W
|
|
Jake Wildman
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
3
|
10
|
10
|
24
|
|
Brandon Dolman
Evansville, MN
|
Evansville, MN
|
-
|
11
|
7
|
6*
|
|
Brian Haben
Appleton, MN
|
Appleton, MN
|
-4
|
12
|
13
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
13
|
17
|
12
|
|
Matt Aukland
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
4
|
14
|
18
|
10X
|
|
Dustin Bitzan
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
4
|
15
|
19
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
4
|
16
|
14
|
6T
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-2
|
17
|
25
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
8
|
18
|
16
|
211
|
|
Phil Braun
Danube, MN
|
Danube, MN
|
-2
|
19
|
24
|
7T
|
|
Joseph Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
5
|
20
|
20
|
15X
|
|
Blake Boelens
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
-
|
21
|
21
|
26X
|
|
Brent Pulskamp
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-
|
22 DNF
|
9
|
5
|
|
Luke Lick
Rosholt, SD
|
Rosholt, SD
|
-13
|
23 DNF
|
1
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-22
|
24 DNF
|
15
|
53
|
|
Chris Mensen
Carlos, MN
|
Carlos, MN
|
-9
|
25 DNF
|
23
|
31X
|
|
Matt Smith
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
5
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
|
Luke Lick
Rosholt, SD
|
Rosholt, SD
|
-1
|
4
|
3
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
12
|
|
Matt Aukland
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-
|
6
|
4
|
26X
|
|
Brent Pulskamp
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-2
|
7
|
6
|
7T
|
|
Joseph Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
5H
|
|
Brett Hoium
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
6*
|
|
Brian Haben
Appleton, MN
|
Appleton, MN
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
24
|
|
Brandon Dolman
Evansville, MN
|
Evansville, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
6T
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
10X
|
|
Dustin Bitzan
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
18A
|
|
Landon Atkinson
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
1TPO
|
|
Tyler Peterson
Hickson, ND
|
Hickson, ND
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
53
|
|
Chris Mensen
Carlos, MN
|
Carlos, MN
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
-
|
6
|
1
|
31X
|
|
Matt Smith
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-5
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
6X
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
99W
|
|
Jake Wildman
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
211
|
|
Phil Braun
Danube, MN
|
Danube, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
6
|
15X
|
|
Blake Boelens
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
1
|
6 DNF
|
3
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|