9/19/2020 - I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
Final qualifying-last chance races all classes and Features
- WISSOTA Late Model29 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods47 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock37 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock39 entries
- Gen X Late Model23 entries
- Short Tracker27 entries
- USRA Modifieds
- WISSOTA Modifieds41 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
WISSOTA Late Model
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
6 |
1
|
5
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
9 |
1
|
8
|
WISSOTA Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
66
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
5
|
2
|
8
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-
|
4
|
10
|
10
|
|
Cole Searing
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
6
|
5
|
2
|
14X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
9
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
1
|
18X
|
|
Shawn Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-7
|
9
|
16
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
7
|
10
|
11
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
11
|
12
|
03
|
|
Casey Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
1
|
12
|
7
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-5
|
13
|
18
|
X
|
|
Chuck Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
5
|
14
|
21
|
45
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
7
|
15
|
28
|
1-2
|
|
Bryce Sward
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
13
|
16
|
13
|
18
|
|
Dustin Hapka
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-3
|
17
|
14
|
30
|
|
D.J. Tesch
Brandt, SD
|
Brandt, SD
|
-3
|
18
|
19
|
35
|
|
George Ledin Jr
Britt, MN
|
Britt, MN
|
1
|
19
|
23
|
20T
|
|
Trevor Walsh
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
4
|
20
|
27
|
3
|
|
Clarence Washburn
Hector, MN
|
Hector, MN
|
7
|
21
|
25
|
3H
|
|
Jerry Hauge
Underwood, MN
|
Underwood, MN
|
4
|
22
|
29
|
41
|
|
Bradley Vigen
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
7
|
23 DNF
|
20
|
71X
|
|
Cory Tammen
Wolverton, MN
|
Wolverton, MN
|
-3
|
24 DNF
|
26
|
02
|
|
Dan Dowling
Davenport, ND
|
Davenport, ND
|
2
|
25 DNF
|
22
|
2*
|
|
Cole Babcock
Rothsay, MN
|
Rothsay, MN
|
-3
|
26 DNF
|
5
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-21
|
27 DNF
|
17
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-10
|
28 DNF
|
24
|
50
|
|
Ben Wolden
Fergus Falls, MN
|
Fergus Falls, MN
|
-4
|
DNS
|
15
|
18A
|
|
Landon Atkinson
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
-
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
8
|
2
|
2
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
1TPO
|
|
Tyler Peterson
Hickson, ND
|
Hickson, ND
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
45J
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-
|
5
|
10
|
18A
|
|
Landon Atkinson
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
5
|
6
|
12
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
6
|
7
|
7
|
11
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
-
|
8
|
11
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
3
|
9
|
16
|
10X
|
|
Dustin Bitzan
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
7
|
10
|
28
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
18
|
11
|
21
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
10
|
12
|
1
|
17
|
|
Mike Greseth
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
-11
|
13
|
5
|
6X
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
-8
|
14
|
18
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
4
|
15
|
19
|
51
|
|
Josh Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
4
|
16
|
13
|
22C
|
|
Brandon Copp
Brule, WI
|
Brule, WI
|
-3
|
17
|
15
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-2
|
18
|
22
|
24S
|
|
Mike Stearns
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
4
|
19
|
14
|
48D
|
|
Brent Dutenhoffer
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-5
|
20
|
26
|
19X
|
|
James Trantina III
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
6
|
21
|
30
|
22
|
|
Davey Mills
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
9
|
22
|
23
|
6
|
|
Dale Ames
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
1
|
23
|
20
|
7T
|
|
Joseph Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-3
|
24
|
25
|
57
|
|
Duke Erickson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
1
|
25
|
17
|
1QT
|
|
Brian Diede
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-8
|
26 DNF
|
8
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
-18
|
27 DNF
|
27
|
40JR
|
|
Tyler Vernon
Mason, WI
|
Mason, WI
|
-
|
28 DNF
|
29
|
1JR
|
|
Tim Johnson
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
29 DNF
|
6
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-23
|
30 DNF
|
24
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
1CTO
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
6
|
|
Dale Ames
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
57
|
|
Duke Erickson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
40JR
|
|
Tyler Vernon
Mason, WI
|
Mason, WI
|
-
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
6
|
1JR
|
|
Tim Johnson
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
3
|
|
Arne Anderson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
8
|
10
|
13X
|
|
McKenzie Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
2
|
9
|
11
|
51T
|
|
Tim Thomas
West Fargo, ND
|
West Fargo, ND
|
2
|
10
|
9
|
2*
|
|
Cole Babcock
Rothsay, MN
|
Rothsay, MN
|
-1
|
DNS
|
1
|
9E
|
|
Don Eischens
Richmond, MN
|
Richmond, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
24S
|
|
Mike Stearns
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
19X
|
|
James Trantina III
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
22
|
|
Davey Mills
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
8
|
98
|
|
Al Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
10
|
US
|
|
Jonathan Olmscheid
Dassel, MN
|
Dassel, MN
|
2
|
9 DNF
|
7
|
32
|
|
Jon Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
-2
|
DNS
|
9
|
1RM
|
|
Taylor Grove
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-
|