8/3/2010 - Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, MN
- Dirt 4 cyl Modifieds19 entries
- A Modifieds29 entries
- B Modifieds38 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
B Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature
|
17 |
7
|
10
|
B Feature 1
|
2 |
1
|
1
|
Heat 2
|
5 |
4
|
1
|
B Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
20S
|
|
Dustin Scott
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
|
Denis Czech
Gilman, MN
|
Gilman, MN
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-
|
4
|
13
|
431M
|
|
Jason Miller
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
9
|
5
|
5
|
27J
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
6
|
2
|
12M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-4
|
7
|
17
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
10
|
8
|
12
|
16
|
|
Jason VandeKamp
Scandia, MN
|
Scandia, MN
|
4
|
9
|
20
|
51
|
|
Ryan Bowers
Nowthen, MN
|
Nowthen, MN
|
11
|
10
|
9
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-1
|
11
|
6
|
69
|
|
Justin Jones
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-5
|
12
|
16
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
4
|
13
|
15
|
32X
|
|
Allen Gessell Jr
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
2
|
14
|
8
|
22B
|
|
Alan Bohlman
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
-6
|
15
|
19
|
96
|
|
Corey Eystad
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
4
|
16
|
7
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-9
|
17
|
14
|
31
|
|
Joe Voigt
Waite Park, MN
|
Waite Park, MN
|
-3
|
18
|
21
|
45
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
3
|
19 DNF
|
10
|
46
|
|
Justin A-Strike
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-9
|
20 DNF
|
18
|
O
|
|
Mark Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
-2
|
21 DNF
|
11
|
RED1
|
|
Dano Ostrander
Deer Creek, MN
|
Deer Creek, MN
|
-10
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
96
|
|
Corey Eystad
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
88N
|
|
Kevin Newgard
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
11SX
|
|
Shane Patrin
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-
|
6
|
11
|
67
|
|
Mike Brenny
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
5
|
7
|
3
|
18
|
|
Kyle Hastings
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
6
|
64
|
|
Scott Gill
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-2
|
9
|
9
|
17S
|
|
George Sniezek
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
-
|
10
|
10
|
5
|
|
Jonathan Olmscheid
Dassel, MN
|
Dassel, MN
|
-
|
11
|
8
|
9
|
|
Adam Prieve
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
O
|
|
Mark Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
51
|
|
Ryan Bowers
Nowthen, MN
|
Nowthen, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
21
|
|
Eric Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
8K
|
|
Corey Koenig
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
47J
|
|
Ben Johnson
St. Francis, MN
|
St. Francis, MN
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
07
|
|
Jason Hoffman
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
45
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-
|
8
|
10
|
96S
|
|
Vic Schmidt
Saint Cloud, MN
|
Saint Cloud, MN
|
2
|
9
|
9
|
97
|
|
Peter Loecken
Paynesville, MN
|
Paynesville, MN
|
-
|
10
|
3
|
17
|
|
Jordan Morrell
Cedar, MN
|
Cedar, MN
|
-7
|
11
|
11
|
6
|
|
Jason Hall
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
27J
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
16
|
|
Jason VandeKamp
Scandia, MN
|
Scandia, MN
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
RED1
|
|
Dano Ostrander
Deer Creek, MN
|
Deer Creek, MN
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
431M
|
|
Jason Miller
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
31
|
|
Joe Voigt
Waite Park, MN
|
Waite Park, MN
|
4
|
6
|
5
|
17
|
|
Jordan Morrell
Cedar, MN
|
Cedar, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
8
|
8K
|
|
Corey Koenig
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
1
|
8
|
1
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-7
|
9
|
10
|
17S
|
|
George Sniezek
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
1
|
10
|
2
|
67
|
|
Mike Brenny
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
22B
|
|
Alan Bohlman
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
12M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
2
|
3
|
8
|
69
|
|
Justin Jones
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
5
|
4
|
5
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
1
|
5
|
9
|
32X
|
|
Allen Gessell Jr
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
4
|
6
|
3
|
88N
|
|
Kevin Newgard
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
6
|
64
|
|
Scott Gill
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
7
|
45
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
10
|
97
|
|
Peter Loecken
Paynesville, MN
|
Paynesville, MN
|
1
|
10
|
1
|
6
|
|
Jason Hall
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-9
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
4
|
2
|
7
|
2
|
|
Denis Czech
Gilman, MN
|
Gilman, MN
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
9
|
46
|
|
Justin A-Strike
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
5
|
5
|
8
|
96
|
|
Corey Eystad
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
3
|
6
|
4
|
21
|
|
Eric Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
3
|
47J
|
|
Ben Johnson
St. Francis, MN
|
St. Francis, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
2
|
9
|
|
Adam Prieve
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
-6
|
9
|
6
|
5
|
|
Jonathan Olmscheid
Dassel, MN
|
Dassel, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
20S
|
|
Dustin Scott
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
O
|
|
Mark Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
8
|
51
|
|
Ryan Bowers
Nowthen, MN
|
Nowthen, MN
|
3
|
6
|
4
|
11SX
|
|
Shane Patrin
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
9
|
18
|
|
Kyle Hastings
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
2
|
8
|
6
|
07
|
|
Jason Hoffman
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-2
|
9
|
3
|
96S
|
|
Vic Schmidt
Saint Cloud, MN
|
Saint Cloud, MN
|
-6
|