6/16/2010 - North Central Speedway
Brainerd, MN
- Dirt 4 cyl Modifieds20 entries
- A Modifieds39 entries
- B Modifieds48 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
A Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
B Feature 1
|
7 |
4
|
3
|
Heat 3
|
2 |
6
|
-4
|
B Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
B Feature 1
|
13 |
15
|
-2
|
Heat 4
|
6 |
7
|
-1
|
A Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
12M
|
|
Jason Miller
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
6
|
V2
|
|
Joey Jensen
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
24
|
|
Eric Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
5X
|
|
Scot Danzeisen
Herman, MN
|
Herman, MN
|
-
|
8
|
14
|
63
|
|
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
|
Deer Park, WI
|
6
|
9
|
11
|
5
|
|
Jeff Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
2
|
10
|
13
|
20
|
|
Jeff Hart
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
3
|
11
|
9
|
37
|
|
Kelly Estey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-2
|
12
|
12
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
-
|
13
|
5
|
71A
|
|
Ryan Aho
Belvidere, IL
|
Belvidere, IL
|
-8
|
14
|
10
|
47
|
|
Ryan Canon
Clearwater, MN
|
Clearwater, MN
|
-4
|
DNS
|
15
|
B1
|
|
Brent Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
26F
|
|
Shawn Fletcher
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
17
|
90
|
|
Brad Hanson
Mountain Iron, MN
|
Mountain Iron, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
18
|
87
|
|
Curt Lund
Redwood falls, MN
|
Redwood falls, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
19
|
91
|
|
Craig Thatcher
Knapp, WI
|
Knapp, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
20
|
34
|
|
Erik Peterson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
21
|
21W
|
|
Dano Ostrander
Deer Creek, MN
|
Deer Creek, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
20
|
|
Jeff Hart
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
69
|
|
Justin Jones
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
11D
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
3
|
5
|
11
|
63
|
|
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
|
Deer Park, WI
|
6
|
6
|
1
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
8
|
101
|
|
Paul Schultz
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
31S
|
|
John Sertich
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
10
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
1
|
10
|
9
|
11C
|
|
Chris Prussman
Brookings, SD
|
Brookings, SD
|
-1
|
11
|
6
|
7
|
|
Ron Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-5
|
12
|
12
|
29A
|
|
Tim Alexander
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
34
|
|
Erik Peterson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
90
|
|
Brad Hanson
Mountain Iron, MN
|
Mountain Iron, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
9
|
9E
|
|
Don Eischens
Richmond, MN
|
Richmond, MN
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
31T
|
|
Trent Follmer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-
|
5
|
7
|
50
|
|
Fred Aschenbauer
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
2
|
6
|
5
|
17
|
|
Erik Bjorklund
Sandstone, MN
|
Sandstone, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
27
|
|
Tony Proell
Sartell, MN
|
Sartell, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
2
|
31
|
|
Jason Voigt
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-6
|
9
|
10
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
10
|
11
|
99C
|
|
Tridell Champlin
Deer River, MN
|
Deer River, MN
|
1
|
11
|
8
|
26R
|
|
Mark Blood
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
V2
|
|
Joey Jensen
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
26F
|
|
Shawn Fletcher
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
|
Jeff Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
1
|
31
|
|
Jason Voigt
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
7
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
2
|
6
|
5
|
7
|
|
Ron Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
8
|
101
|
|
Paul Schultz
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
87
|
|
Curt Lund
Redwood falls, MN
|
Redwood falls, MN
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
91
|
|
Craig Thatcher
Knapp, WI
|
Knapp, WI
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
20
|
|
Jeff Hart
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
3
|
6
|
6
|
27
|
|
Tony Proell
Sartell, MN
|
Sartell, MN
|
-
|
7
|
4
|
26R
|
|
Mark Blood
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
1
|
63
|
|
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
|
Deer Park, WI
|
-7
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
12M
|
|
Jason Miller
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
5X
|
|
Scot Danzeisen
Herman, MN
|
Herman, MN
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
34
|
|
Erik Peterson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
90
|
|
Brad Hanson
Mountain Iron, MN
|
Mountain Iron, MN
|
3
|
6
|
2
|
11D
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-4
|
7
|
1
|
11C
|
|
Chris Prussman
Brookings, SD
|
Brookings, SD
|
-6
|
8
|
6
|
99C
|
|
Tridell Champlin
Deer River, MN
|
Deer River, MN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
37
|
|
Kelly Estey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
21W
|
|
Dano Ostrander
Deer Creek, MN
|
Deer Creek, MN
|
2
|
4
|
7
|
47
|
|
Ryan Canon
Clearwater, MN
|
Clearwater, MN
|
3
|
5
|
2
|
17
|
|
Erik Bjorklund
Sandstone, MN
|
Sandstone, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
8
|
31S
|
|
John Sertich
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
2
|
7
|
1
|
9E
|
|
Don Eischens
Richmond, MN
|
Richmond, MN
|
-6
|
8
|
4
|
29A
|
|
Tim Alexander
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
B1
|
|
Brent Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
71A
|
|
Ryan Aho
Belvidere, IL
|
Belvidere, IL
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
24
|
|
Eric Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
69
|
|
Justin Jones
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
6
|
31T
|
|
Trent Follmer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
50
|
|
Fred Aschenbauer
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
4
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-3
|
B Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
20S
|
|
Dustin Scott
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
3
|
3
|
10
|
RED1
|
|
Dan Wheeler
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
7
|
4
|
2
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
4
|
11K
|
|
Dan Severson
Crosby, MN
|
Crosby, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
45
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
6
|
2
|
|
Denis Czech
Gilman, MN
|
Gilman, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
8
|
37
|
|
Ryan Kriese
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
-
|
9
|
16
|
16
|
|
Jason VandeKamp
Scandia, MN
|
Scandia, MN
|
7
|
10
|
13
|
32X
|
|
Allen Gessell Jr
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
3
|
11
|
17
|
69
|
|
Justin Jones
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
6
|
12
|
9
|
20
|
|
Thomas Gill
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-3
|
13
|
18
|
431M
|
|
Jason Miller
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
5
|
14
|
12
|
3
|
|
Ryan Studanski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-2
|
15
|
14
|
6
|
|
Jason Hall
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
16
|
21
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
5
|
17
|
15
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
-2
|
18
|
7
|
51
|
|
Charles Olson
Cannon Falls, MN
|
Cannon Falls, MN
|
-11
|
19
|
19
|
27J
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
20
|
20
|
37E
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-
|
21
|
11
|
50III
|
|
Brandon Davis
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
-10
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
69
|
|
Justin Jones
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
27J
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
07
|
|
Jason Hoffman
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
12
|
11W
|
|
Matt Weisman
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
7
|
6
|
7
|
199
|
|
Ryan Bowers
Nowthen, MN
|
Nowthen, MN
|
1
|
7
|
9
|
21
|
|
Jimmy Latvala
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
2
|
8
|
4
|
64
|
|
Scott Gill
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-4
|
9
|
16
|
96
|
|
Corey Eystad
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
7
|
10
|
10
|
27
|
|
Marc Miller
Nashwauk, MN
|
Nashwauk, MN
|
-
|
11
|
14
|
88
|
|
Rob Kugel
Aitkin, MN
|
Aitkin, MN
|
3
|
12
|
8
|
47J
|
|
Ben Johnson
St. Francis, MN
|
St. Francis, MN
|
-4
|
13
|
6
|
O
|
|
Mark Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
-7
|
14
|
11
|
68
|
|
zzzWill zzzKendall
Baxter, MN
|
Baxter, MN
|
-3
|
15
|
13
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-2
|
16
|
15
|
05
|
|
Mark Prueser
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
11
|
431M
|
|
Jason Miller
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
10
|
2
|
3
|
37E
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
77
|
|
Ron Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
46
|
|
Justin A-Strike
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
4
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
6
|
87
|
|
Mike Mueller
Oak Grove, MN
|
Oak Grove, MN
|
-
|
7
|
1
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-6
|
8
|
12
|
33
|
|
Jeff Nelson
Perham, MN
|
Perham, MN
|
4
|
9
|
16
|
9
|
|
Adam Prieve
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
7
|
10
|
15
|
04
|
|
John Nelson
Anoka, MN
|
Anoka, MN
|
5
|
11
|
13
|
34
|
|
Scott Engholm
Fort Ripley, MN
|
Fort Ripley, MN
|
2
|
12
|
9
|
88N
|
|
Kevin Newgard
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-3
|
13
|
10
|
15G
|
|
Eric Gadach
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-3
|
14
|
14
|
65
|
|
Heather Rayman
Norwood, MN
|
Norwood, MN
|
-
|
15
|
7
|
75X
|
|
Mark Pew
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
-8
|
16
|
8
|
63
|
|
Larry Menk
Pine River, MN
|
Pine River, MN
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
RED1
|
|
Dan Wheeler
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
-
|
2
|
8
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
6
|
3
|
5
|
32X
|
|
Allen Gessell Jr
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
46
|
|
Justin A-Strike
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
77
|
|
Ron Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
2
|
63
|
|
Larry Menk
Pine River, MN
|
Pine River, MN
|
-4
|
7
|
4
|
431M
|
|
Jason Miller
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
9
|
|
Adam Prieve
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
20S
|
|
Dustin Scott
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
3
|
|
Ryan Studanski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
O
|
|
Mark Martini
Avon, MN
|
Avon, MN
|
-
|
6
|
1
|
21
|
|
Jimmy Latvala
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
-5
|
7
|
4
|
11W
|
|
Matt Weisman
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
8
|
88
|
|
Rob Kugel
Aitkin, MN
|
Aitkin, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
16
|
|
Jason VandeKamp
Scandia, MN
|
Scandia, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
27J
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
8
|
69
|
|
Justin Jones
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
4
|
5
|
4
|
87
|
|
Mike Mueller
Oak Grove, MN
|
Oak Grove, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
6
|
88N
|
|
Kevin Newgard
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-
|
7
|
5
|
33
|
|
Jeff Nelson
Perham, MN
|
Perham, MN
|
-2
|
8
|
7
|
65
|
|
Heather Rayman
Norwood, MN
|
Norwood, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
45
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
20
|
|
Thomas Gill
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
2
|
3
|
8
|
2
|
|
Denis Czech
Gilman, MN
|
Gilman, MN
|
5
|
4
|
5
|
37E
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
64
|
|
Scott Gill
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
2
|
6
|
1
|
27
|
|
Marc Miller
Nashwauk, MN
|
Nashwauk, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
6
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
3
|
05
|
|
Mark Prueser
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
50III
|
|
Brandon Davis
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
37
|
|
Ryan Kriese
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
3
|
3
|
8
|
11K
|
|
Dan Severson
Crosby, MN
|
Crosby, MN
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
2
|
199
|
|
Ryan Bowers
Nowthen, MN
|
Nowthen, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
4
|
15G
|
|
Eric Gadach
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-2
|
7
|
6
|
34
|
|
Scott Engholm
Fort Ripley, MN
|
Fort Ripley, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
7
|
04
|
|
John Nelson
Anoka, MN
|
Anoka, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
51
|
|
Charles Olson
Cannon Falls, MN
|
Cannon Falls, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
07
|
|
Jason Hoffman
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
|
Jason Hall
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
5
|
2
|
75X
|
|
Mark Pew
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
7
|
47J
|
|
Ben Johnson
St. Francis, MN
|
St. Francis, MN
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
68
|
|
zzzWill zzzKendall
Baxter, MN
|
Baxter, MN
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
96
|
|
Corey Eystad
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
-2
|