Upcoming Events
Race Stats
- Events57
- Wins4
- Top 523
- Top 1033
Latest Results
$0.00Cart (0)
6/3/2018 - Bemidji Speedway
Bemidji, MN
Gates open at 3pm. Draw Cut Off is 5:30pm. Races start at 6pm.
No 'track' points for Modifeds tonight - National points only.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
WISSOTA Modifieds | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Heat 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 2 | |
3 | 9 | 73 | Andy Jones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 6 | |
4 | 8 | 77 | Brady Dyrdahl Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 5K | Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -2 | |
6 | 15 | 46H | Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 9 | |
7 | 5 | 89JR | J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN | Milaca, MN | -2 | |
8 | 14 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 6 | |
9 | 12 | 1L | Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 3 | |
10 | 18 | 4 | Bret Schmidt Bemidji, MN | Bemidji, MN | 8 | |
11 | 22 | 48 | Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB | Fannystelle, MB | 11 | |
12 | 11 | 77X | Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN | Blackduck, MN | -1 | |
13 | 13 | 57 | Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | - | |
14 | 21 | 8T | Doug VanMill Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | 7 | |
15 | 20 | 88 | Chad Dyrdahl Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | 5 | |
16 | 17 | 65 | Ron Reed Solway, MN | Solway, MN | 1 | |
17 DNF | 6 | 22B | Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN | Bemidji, MN | -11 | |
18 DNF | 16 | 4N | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -2 | |
19 DNF | 7 | 95 | Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN | Thief River Falls, MN | -12 | |
20 DNF | 2 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | -18 | |
21 DNF | 19 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | -2 | |
22 DNF | 10 | 8 | Tim Jackson Laporte, MN | Laporte, MN | -12 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 95 | Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN | Thief River Falls, MN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 5K | Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | - | |
4 | 6 | 8 | Tim Jackson Laporte, MN | Laporte, MN | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 57 | Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 4N | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22B | Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN | Bemidji, MN | - | |
2 | 6 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 77 | Brady Dyrdahl Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 77X | Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN | Blackduck, MN | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | - | |
6 | 2 | 65 | Ron Reed Solway, MN | Solway, MN | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 88 | Chad Dyrdahl Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | - | |
8 | 3 | 8T | Doug VanMill Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 73 | Andy Jones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 89JR | J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN | Milaca, MN | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 1L | Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 46H | Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | - | |
6 | 1 | 4 | Bret Schmidt Bemidji, MN | Bemidji, MN | -5 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 48 | Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB | Fannystelle, MB | -1 | |
All transfer |