Upcoming Events
Race Stats
- Events57
- Wins4
- Top 523
- Top 1033
Latest Results
$0.00Cart (0)
9/15/2018 - I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
Wissota 100 Main Feature | 4 | 28 DNF | -24 |
WISSOTA Modifieds | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
Wissota 100 Main Feature | 6 | 6 | - |
WISSOTA Late Model
Wissota 100 Main FeatureSpeedway Motors
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 50 | Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN | Nassau, MN | 1 | |
3 | 12 | 4 | Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | 9 | |
4 | 14 | 2S | Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 10 | |
5 | 8 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 3 | |
6 | 24 | 03 | Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | 18 | |
7 | 20 | 71 | Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 13 | |
8 | 18 | 32 | Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 10 | |
9 | 15 | 50W | Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 6 | |
10 | 17 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 7 | |
11 | 10 | 57 | Chad Williamson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -1 | |
12 | 9 | 10B | Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -3 | |
13 | 11 | 15* | Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -2 | |
14 | 13 | 10 | Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | -1 | |
15 | 16 | 18X | Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | 1 | |
16 | 6 | 44S | Cole Schill Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | -10 | |
17 | 27 | 16V | Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 10 | |
18 | 29 | 16S | Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND | West Fargo, ND | 11 | |
19 | 32 | 20T | Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 13 | |
20 | 28 | 20 | Doug Walsh Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 8 | |
21 | 33 | 3M | Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | 12 | |
22 DNF | 21 | 12S | Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -1 | |
23 DNF | 25 | 28 | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 2 | |
24 DNF | 23 | 44M | Eric Mass Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -1 | |
25 DNF | 31 | 55K | Kinzer McCord Molt, MT | Molt, MT | 6 | |
26 DNF | 26 | 1 | Ryan Engels Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | - | |
27 DNF | 30 | U2 | Scott Daly Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 3 | |
28 DNF | 4 | 66 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | -24 | |
29 DNF | 2 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | -27 | |
30 DNF | 22 | 21X | Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD | St. Lawrence, SD | -8 | |
31 DNF | 1 | 1QT | Brian Diede Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -30 | |
32 DNF | 19 | 71X | Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN | Wolverton, MN | -13 | |
DQ | 7 | F19 | Marshall Fegers Savage, MN | Savage, MN | - |
Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 28 | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | Ryan Engels Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 16V | Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 2 | |
4 | 13 | 20 | Doug Walsh Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 9 | |
5 | 6 | 16S | Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND | West Fargo, ND | 1 | |
6 | 7 | U2 | Scott Daly Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 9 | 44 | Troy Daly Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 2 | |
8 | 11 | 3H | Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN | Underwood, MN | 3 | |
9 | 10 | T3 | Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 1 | |
10 | 12 | 16 | Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN | Robbinsdale, MN | 2 | |
11 | 8 | 9R | Erik Robertson Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | -3 | |
DNS | 1 | 10K | Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN | Morris, MN | - | |
DNS | 3 | 762 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | - |
WISSOTA Modifieds
Wissota 100 Main FeatureSpeedway Motors
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 5H | Brett Hoium Villard, MN | Villard, MN | - | |
5 | 9 | 52 | Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | 4 | |
6 | 6 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | - | |
7 | 5 | 51G | Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD | Milbank, SD | -2 | |
8 | 10 | 23 | Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 71 | Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 2 | |
10 | 8 | 17G | Mike Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | -2 | |
11 | 17 | 45J | Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 6 | |
12 | 13 | 10W | Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | |
13 | 12 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | -1 | |
14 | 18 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 4 | |
15 | 14 | 73 | Andy Jones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -1 | |
16 | 25 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | 9 | |
17 | 19 | TOP1 | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 2 | |
18 | 30 | 711 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 12 | |
19 | 16 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -3 | |
20 | 15 | 6D | Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND | Hannaford, ND | -5 | |
21 | 23 | 45 | Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 2 | |
22 | 22 | 06 | Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
23 | 20 | 2 | Denis Czech Gilman, MN | Gilman, MN | -3 | |
24 | 28 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | 4 | |
25 | 27 | 16 | Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 2 | |
26 | 33 | 1 | Ryan Engels Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 7 | |
27 | 32 | 5 | Luke Lick Rosholt, SD | Rosholt, SD | 5 | |
28 | 29 | 91 | Andy Davey Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 1 | |
29 | 2 | 37 | Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -27 | |
30 | 31 | 75S | Cody Skytland Horace, ND | Horace, ND | 1 | |
31 DNF | 26 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | -5 | |
32 DNF | 24 | 11 | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | -8 | |
33 DNF | 21 | 4 | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -12 |
Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | -1 | |
3 | 13 | 16 | Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 10 | |
4 | 4 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | - | |
5 | 3 | 91 | Andy Davey Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 711 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 9 | 24 | Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN | Evansville, MN | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 20 | Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -3 | |
9 | 6 | 7J | Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN | Bemidji, MN | -3 | |
10 | 15 | 432 | Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 5 | |
11 | 16 | 17H | Luke Hines Pillager, MN | Pillager, MN | 5 | |
12 | 11 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -1 | |
13 | 14 | 88XXX | Randy Klein Buffalo, ND | Buffalo, ND | 1 | |
14 DNF | 10 | 5K | Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -4 | |
15 DNF | 12 | 6T | Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | -3 | |
16 DNF | 8 | 85 | Jayson Good Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -8 |