9/14/2018 - I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
- WISSOTA Late Model31 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock49 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock45 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods76 entries
- WISSOTA Mod Four28 entries
- A Modifieds
- B Modifieds
- WISSOTA Modifieds66 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
WISSOTA Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
Roc Race
|
5 |
16 DNF
|
-11
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
15 LapsQualifying Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
37
|
|
Kelly Estey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
51G
|
|
Alex Guthmiller
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
17G
|
|
Mike Greseth
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
5
|
4
|
11
|
71
|
|
Dustin Strand
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
6
|
13
|
45J
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
7
|
7
|
15
|
2
|
|
Denis Czech
Gilman, MN
|
Gilman, MN
|
8
|
8
|
5
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
2
|
02
|
|
Kody Scholpp
Estevan, SK
|
Estevan, SK
|
-7
|
10
|
10
|
91
|
|
Andy Davey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
11
|
4
|
20
|
|
Trevor Anderson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-7
|
12
|
23
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
11
|
13
|
12
|
75S
|
|
Cody Skytland
Horace, ND
|
Horace, ND
|
-1
|
14
|
18
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
4
|
15
|
17
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
2
|
16
|
16
|
9E
|
|
Don Eischens
Richmond, MN
|
Richmond, MN
|
-
|
17
|
14
|
5G
|
|
Scott Greer
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
-3
|
18
|
20
|
04JR
|
|
Adam Ayotte
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
2
|
19
|
24
|
6*
|
|
Brian Haben
Appleton, MN
|
Appleton, MN
|
5
|
20
|
22
|
5
|
|
Luke Lick
Rosholt, SD
|
Rosholt, SD
|
2
|
21
|
19
|
1
|
|
Ryan Engels
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-2
|
22
|
21
|
88XXX
|
|
Randy Klein
Buffalo, ND
|
Buffalo, ND
|
-1
|
23 DNF
|
9
|
7J
|
|
Rick Jacobson
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-14
|
24 DNF
|
6
|
51
|
|
Josh Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-18
|
8 LapsWissota 100 Mod Heat 1Speedway Motors
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
51
|
|
Josh Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
45J
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
75S
|
|
Cody Skytland
Horace, ND
|
Horace, ND
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
04JR
|
|
Adam Ayotte
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
432
|
|
Shaun Peterson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
2S
|
|
Matt Schow
McIntosh, MN
|
McIntosh, MN
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
16
|
|
Gavin Paull
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
5X
|
|
Scot Danzeisen
Herman, MN
|
Herman, MN
|
1
|
9
|
10
|
99G
|
|
Jason Grimes
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
1
|
10
|
11
|
3
|
|
Arne Anderson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
11 DNF
|
3
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-8
|
8 LapsWissota 100 Mod Heat 2Speedway Motors
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
71
|
|
Dustin Strand
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
5
|
|
Luke Lick
Rosholt, SD
|
Rosholt, SD
|
-2
|
5
|
6
|
6*
|
|
Brian Haben
Appleton, MN
|
Appleton, MN
|
1
|
6
|
10
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
4
|
7
|
8
|
6X
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
17H
|
|
Luke Hines
Pillager, MN
|
Pillager, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
7
|
92
|
|
Justin Bronk
West St. Paul, MB
|
West St. Paul, MB
|
-2
|
10
|
11
|
2A
|
|
Casey Arneson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
1
|
11
|
9
|
5P
|
|
Ryan Pommerer
Oriska, ND
|
Oriska, ND
|
-2
|
8 LapsWissota 100 Mod Heat 3Speedway Motors
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
37
|
|
Kelly Estey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
91
|
|
Andy Davey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
51G
|
|
Alex Guthmiller
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
7
|
4
|
7
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-
|
6
|
1
|
24
|
|
Brandon Dolman
Evansville, MN
|
Evansville, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
8
|
6T
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
1
|
8
|
11
|
48
|
|
Brent Dutenhoffer
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
3
|
9
|
9
|
54
|
|
Terry Bendel
Madison, MN
|
Madison, MN
|
-
|
10
|
2
|
12
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
-8
|
11
|
6
|
88
|
|
Chad Dyrdahl
Bagley, MN
|
Bagley, MN
|
-5
|
8 LapsWissota 100 Mod Heat 4Speedway Motors
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
20
|
|
Trevor Anderson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
4
|
3
|
8
|
02
|
|
Kody Scholpp
Estevan, SK
|
Estevan, SK
|
5
|
4
|
4
|
88XXX
|
|
Randy Klein
Buffalo, ND
|
Buffalo, ND
|
-
|
5
|
9
|
1
|
|
Ryan Engels
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
4
|
6
|
3
|
99
|
|
Jake Wildman
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
11
|
18J
|
|
Tyler Jonson
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
4
|
8 DNF
|
10
|
711
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
2
|
9 DNF
|
2
|
6
|
|
Dale Ames
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-7
|
10 DNF
|
5
|
1B
|
|
Jason Blascyk
Kensington, MN
|
Kensington, MN
|
-5
|
DNS
|
7
|
17
|
|
Lance Schill
Langdon, ND
|
Langdon, ND
|
-
|
8 LapsWissota 100 Mod Heat 5Speedway Motors
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
17G
|
|
Mike Greseth
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
7J
|
|
Rick Jacobson
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
5G
|
|
Scott Greer
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
2
|
|
Denis Czech
Gilman, MN
|
Gilman, MN
|
4
|
5
|
11
|
9E
|
|
Don Eischens
Richmond, MN
|
Richmond, MN
|
6
|
6
|
7
|
79
|
|
Billie Christ
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
1
|
7
|
10
|
77
|
|
Brady Dyrdahl
Bagley, MN
|
Bagley, MN
|
3
|
8
|
2
|
75
|
|
Mike Storck
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-6
|
9
|
9
|
32
|
|
Jesse Young
Warner, SD
|
Warner, SD
|
-
|
10 DNF
|
6
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-4
|
DQ
|
3
|
53
|
|
Chris Mensen
Carlos, MN
|
Carlos, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
91
|
|
Andy Davey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
3
|
2
|
13
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
11
|
3
|
14
|
11
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
11
|
4
|
11
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
7
|
5
|
3
|
TOP1
|
|
Tyler Peterson
Hickson, ND
|
Hickson, ND
|
-2
|
6
|
12
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
6
|
7
|
1
|
5G
|
|
Scott Greer
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
-6
|
8
|
20
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
12
|
9
|
19
|
24S
|
|
Mike Stearns
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
10
|
10
|
8
|
16
|
|
Gavin Paull
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-2
|
11
|
16
|
10W
|
|
Ward Imrie
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
5
|
12
|
18
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
6
|
13
|
21
|
6*
|
|
Brian Haben
Appleton, MN
|
Appleton, MN
|
8
|
14 DNF
|
6
|
45J
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-8
|
15 DNF
|
7
|
18A
|
|
Landon Atkinson
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
-8
|
16 DNF
|
5
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-11
|
17 DNF
|
15
|
52
|
|
Jason Thoennes
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
-2
|
18 DNF
|
10
|
51G
|
|
Alex Guthmiller
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
-8
|
19 DNF
|
9
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-10
|
20 DNF
|
2
|
2
|
|
Denis Czech
Gilman, MN
|
Gilman, MN
|
-18
|
21 DNF
|
17
|
23
|
|
Matt Gilbertson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
-4
|