8/17/2018 - I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
- WISSOTA Late Model14 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods32 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock19 entries
- Gen X Late Model12 entries
- Short Tracker13 entries
- WISSOTA Modifieds24 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
WISSOTA Late Model
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
8 |
3
|
5
|
Heat 2
|
6 |
1
|
5
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
3 |
1
|
2
|
Heat 3
|
7 |
3
|
4
|
WISSOTA Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-
|
3
|
8
|
66
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
10
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
18X
|
|
Shawn Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-
|
7
|
12
|
03
|
|
Casey Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
5
|
8
|
4
|
10
|
|
Kevin Robertson
Enderlin, ND
|
Enderlin, ND
|
-4
|
9
|
1
|
3M
|
|
Greg Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-8
|
10
|
5
|
9R
|
|
Erik Robertson
Casselton, ND
|
Casselton, ND
|
-5
|
11
|
11
|
775
|
|
C.J. Eilers
Canby, MN
|
Canby, MN
|
-
|
12
|
13
|
3
|
|
Clarence Washburn
Hector, MN
|
Hector, MN
|
1
|
13
|
9
|
3H
|
|
Jerry Hauge
Underwood, MN
|
Underwood, MN
|
-4
|
14
|
14
|
16
|
|
Greg Platzer
Robbinsdale, MN
|
Robbinsdale, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
18X
|
|
Shawn Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
9R
|
|
Erik Robertson
Casselton, ND
|
Casselton, ND
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
3H
|
|
Jerry Hauge
Underwood, MN
|
Underwood, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
1
|
775
|
|
C.J. Eilers
Canby, MN
|
Canby, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
3
|
|
Clarence Washburn
Hector, MN
|
Hector, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
66
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
10
|
|
Kevin Robertson
Enderlin, ND
|
Enderlin, ND
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
3M
|
|
Greg Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-3
|
5
|
3
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
03
|
|
Casey Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
16
|
|
Greg Platzer
Robbinsdale, MN
|
Robbinsdale, MN
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
4
|
4
|
10
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
6
|
5
|
2
|
6X
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
8
|
75
|
|
Cody Skytland
Horace, ND
|
Horace, ND
|
2
|
7
|
1
|
52
|
|
Jason Thoennes
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
-6
|
8
|
6
|
5H
|
|
Brett Hoium
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-2
|
9
|
14
|
17
|
|
Mike Greseth
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
5
|
10
|
11
|
10X
|
|
Dustin Bitzan
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
1
|
11
|
15
|
6T
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
4
|
12
|
5
|
24S
|
|
Mike Stearns
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-7
|
13
|
17
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
4
|
14
|
12
|
99W
|
|
Jake Wildman
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
-2
|
15
|
13
|
53
|
|
Chris Mensen
Carlos, MN
|
Carlos, MN
|
-2
|
16
|
21
|
22
|
|
Davey Mills
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
5
|
17
|
18
|
5
|
|
Luke Lick
Rosholt, SD
|
Rosholt, SD
|
1
|
18
|
22
|
75S
|
|
Mike Storck
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
4
|
19
|
16
|
87H
|
|
Brad Hartigan
Dickinson, ND
|
Dickinson, ND
|
-3
|
20
|
20
|
36
|
|
Danny Bayer
Elrosa, MN
|
Elrosa, MN
|
-
|
21
|
19
|
5P
|
|
Ryan Pommerer
Oriska, ND
|
Oriska, ND
|
-2
|
22
|
24
|
16K
|
|
Derick Kubitz
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
2
|
23 DNF
|
23
|
26
|
|
Brent Pulskamp
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-
|
24 DNF
|
9
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-15
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
24S
|
|
Mike Stearns
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
6X
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
53
|
|
Chris Mensen
Carlos, MN
|
Carlos, MN
|
-
|
6
|
2
|
87H
|
|
Brad Hartigan
Dickinson, ND
|
Dickinson, ND
|
-4
|
7
|
7
|
5P
|
|
Ryan Pommerer
Oriska, ND
|
Oriska, ND
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
75S
|
|
Mike Storck
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
5H
|
|
Brett Hoium
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
75
|
|
Cody Skytland
Horace, ND
|
Horace, ND
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
10X
|
|
Dustin Bitzan
Brandon, MN
|
Brandon, MN
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
17
|
|
Mike Greseth
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
36
|
|
Danny Bayer
Elrosa, MN
|
Elrosa, MN
|
1
|
DNS
|
3
|
16K
|
|
Derick Kubitz
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
52
|
|
Jason Thoennes
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
99W
|
|
Jake Wildman
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
6T
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-
|
6
|
4
|
5
|
|
Luke Lick
Rosholt, SD
|
Rosholt, SD
|
-2
|
7
|
2
|
22
|
|
Davey Mills
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
8
|
26
|
|
Brent Pulskamp
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-
|
All transfer
|