7/6/2018 - I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
- WISSOTA Late Model19 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods34 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock22 entries
- Gen X Late Model16 entries
- Short Tracker14 entries
- A Modifieds
- B Modifieds
- WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
WISSOTA Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
10 |
1
|
9
|
Heat 2
|
4 |
3
|
1
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
9
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
52
|
|
Jason Thoennes
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
3
|
5
|
11
|
5D
|
|
Scot Danzeisen
Herman, MN
|
Herman, MN
|
6
|
6
|
21
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
15
|
7
|
8
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
8
|
1
|
6T
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-7
|
9
|
9
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
-
|
10
|
6
|
2E
|
|
Josh Eberhardt
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
-4
|
11
|
14
|
36
|
|
Danny Bayer
Elrosa, MN
|
Elrosa, MN
|
3
|
12
|
20
|
7J
|
|
Rick Jacobson
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
8
|
13
|
3
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-10
|
14
|
24
|
5X
|
|
Dan Pederson
Underwood, MN
|
Underwood, MN
|
10
|
15
|
12
|
20
|
|
Trevor Anderson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-3
|
16
|
2
|
99W
|
|
Jake Wildman
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
-14
|
17
|
15
|
75
|
|
Mike Storck
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-2
|
18
|
17
|
5
|
|
Luke Lick
Rosholt, SD
|
Rosholt, SD
|
-1
|
19
|
23
|
51
|
|
Josh Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
4
|
20
|
19
|
6
|
|
Dale Ames
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-1
|
21 DNF
|
18
|
5H
|
|
Brett Hoium
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-3
|
22 DNF
|
22
|
95
|
|
Mark Esala
Thief River Falls, MN
|
Thief River Falls, MN
|
-
|
23 DNF
|
16
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-7
|
24 DNF
|
13
|
4V
|
|
Billy Vogel
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-11
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
95
|
|
Mark Esala
Thief River Falls, MN
|
Thief River Falls, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
9
|
51
|
|
Josh Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
6
|
4
|
8
|
5X
|
|
Dan Pederson
Underwood, MN
|
Underwood, MN
|
4
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
3
|
5P
|
|
Ryan Pommerer
Oriska, ND
|
Oriska, ND
|
-2
|
6
|
4
|
1B
|
|
Jason Blascyk
Kensington, MN
|
Kensington, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
2
|
53
|
|
Chris Mensen
Carlos, MN
|
Carlos, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
5
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-3
|
DNS
|
7
|
27
|
|
Jerry Lamb
Lisbon, ND
|
Lisbon, ND
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
99W
|
|
Jake Wildman
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
2
|
3
|
8
|
21X
|
|
Travis Saurer
Elizabeth, MN
|
Elizabeth, MN
|
5
|
4
|
6
|
4V
|
|
Billy Vogel
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
|
Luke Lick
Rosholt, SD
|
Rosholt, SD
|
-2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
5
|
95
|
|
Mark Esala
Thief River Falls, MN
|
Thief River Falls, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
1B
|
|
Jason Blascyk
Kensington, MN
|
Kensington, MN
|
-
|
8 DNF
|
1
|
51
|
|
Josh Thoennes
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-7
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
52
|
|
Jason Thoennes
Garfield, MN
|
Garfield, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
36
|
|
Danny Bayer
Elrosa, MN
|
Elrosa, MN
|
1
|
5
|
2
|
5H
|
|
Brett Hoium
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-3
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
6
|
53
|
|
Chris Mensen
Carlos, MN
|
Carlos, MN
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
2X
|
|
Brady Gerdes
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
6T
|
|
Corky Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
5D
|
|
Scot Danzeisen
Herman, MN
|
Herman, MN
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
75
|
|
Mike Storck
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-
|
5
|
3
|
6
|
|
Dale Ames
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6 DNF
|
5
|
27
|
|
Jerry Lamb
Lisbon, ND
|
Lisbon, ND
|
-1
|
7 DNF
|
7
|
5X
|
|
Dan Pederson
Underwood, MN
|
Underwood, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
2E
|
|
Josh Eberhardt
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
5K
|
|
Tyler Kaeter
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
20
|
|
Trevor Anderson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
7J
|
|
Rick Jacobson
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
6
|
5P
|
|
Ryan Pommerer
Oriska, ND
|
Oriska, ND
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
2J
|
|
Blake Jegtvig
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-
|